Part Finder - Kawasaki - 1997 - VN1500 (VULCAN 1500 CLASSIC) - F-11Fuel Tank(1/2)
Please note - Quantities: that parts quantities shown on parts diagrams are the quantity of that part that exists on the bike, Not the quantity that we
have in stock. Please click on the parts individually to check stock availability, thank you.
Please note - Pricing: that pricing shown is individual/single per item pricing only unless otherwise indicated in part description.
Please note - Accuracy: that some information presented (including descriptions, fitment data, and related content) may be AI-generated and/or algorithmically processed, and while care is taken to ensure accuracy, errors or omissions may occur. Users should independently verify critical details before relying on the information provided.
Ref
Part Number
Description
Part/Desc
51001
51001-1549-L1
TANK-COMP-FUEL C.C.RED
51001-1549-L1TANK-COMP-FUEL C.C.RED
51080A
51081-5033-96
TANK-COMP-FUEL WHITE/GRAY
51081-5033-96TANK-COMP-FUEL WHITE/GRAY
Ref
Part Number
Description
Part, Description
# On Img
# Cart
$ Each
Notes
11009
11009-1656
GASKET FUEL GAUGE
11009-1656GASKET FUEL GAUGE25.00 each
x
25.00
14090
14090-1624
COVER FUEL GAUGE
14090-1624COVER FUEL GAUGE22.00 each
x
22.00
14090A
14090-1674
COVER METER
14090-1674COVER METER241.00 each
x
241.00
43049
43049-1091
PACKING TAP VALVE
43049-1091PACKING TAP VALVE15.00 each
x
15.00
51001
51001-1549-L1
TANK-COMP-FUEL C.C.RED
51001-1549-L1TANK-COMP-FUEL C.C.RED1642.00 each
x
1642.00
51023
51023-1330
TAP-ASSY FUEL
51023-1330TAP-ASSY FUEL191.00 each
x
191.00
51049
51049-1132
CAP-TANK FUEL
51049-1132CAP-TANK FUEL154.00 each
x
154.00
51080A
51081-5033-96
TANK-COMP-FUEL WHITE/GRAY
51081-5033-96TANK-COMP-FUEL WHITE/GRAY2292.00 each