Part Finder - Kawasaki - 1997 - ZZR250 - E-14Side Covers/Chain Cover(1/2)
Please note - Quantities: that parts quantities shown on parts diagrams are the quantity of that part that exists on the bike, Not the quantity that we
have in stock. Please click on the parts individually to check stock availability, thank you.
Please note - Pricing: that pricing shown is individual/single per item pricing only unless otherwise indicated in part description.
Please note - Accuracy: that some information presented (including descriptions, fitment data, and related content) may be AI-generated and/or algorithmically processed, and while care is taken to ensure accuracy, errors or omissions may occur. Users should independently verify critical details before relying on the information provided.
Ref
Part Number
Description
Part/Desc
36001
36001-1443-20
COVER-SIDE LH P.P.BLACK MICA
36001-1443-20COVER-SIDE LH P.P.BLACK MICA
36001A
36001-1443-35
COVER-SIDE LH L.P.BLUE
36001-1443-35COVER-SIDE LH L.P.BLUE
36031
36031-5033-H8
COVER-SIDE LH EBONY
36031-5033-H8COVER-SIDE LH EBONY
36031B
36031-5223-H8
COVER-SIDE LH EBONY
36031-5223-H8COVER-SIDE LH EBONY
Ref
Part Number
Description
Part/Desc
14024C
14024-1943-H8
COVER ACCESSORY RH EBONY
14024-1943-H8COVER ACCESSORY RH EBONY
14024D
14024-1943-20
COVER ACCESSORY RH BLACK MICA
14024-1943-20COVER ACCESSORY RH BLACK MICA
14024E
14024-1943-35
COVER ACCESSORY RH BLUE
14024-1943-35COVER ACCESSORY RH BLUE
Ref
Part Number
Description
Part/Desc
36001B
36001-1444-20
COVER-SIDE RH P.P.BLACK MICA
36001-1444-20COVER-SIDE RH P.P.BLACK MICA
36001C
36001-1444-35
COVER-SIDE RH L.P.BLUE
36001-1444-35COVER-SIDE RH L.P.BLUE
36031A
36031-5034-H8
COVER-SIDE RH EBONY
36031-5034-H8COVER-SIDE RH EBONY
36031C
36031-5224-H8
COVER-SIDE RH EBONY
36031-5224-H8COVER-SIDE RH EBONY
Ref
Part Number
Description
Part/Desc
16146C
16146-1110-H8
COVER-ASSY ACCESSORY RH EBONY
16146-1110-H8COVER-ASSY ACCESSORY RH EBONY
16146D
16146-1110-20
COVER-ASSY ACCESSORY RH BLACK
16146-1110-20COVER-ASSY ACCESSORY RH BLACK
16146E
16146-1110-35
COVER-ASSY ACCESSORY RH BLUE
16146-1110-35COVER-ASSY ACCESSORY RH BLUE
Ref
Part Number
Description
Part/Desc
16146
16146-1109-H8
COVER-ASSY ACCESSORY LH EBONY
16146-1109-H8COVER-ASSY ACCESSORY LH EBONY
16146A
16146-1109-20
COVER-ASSY ACCESSORY LH BLACK
16146-1109-20COVER-ASSY ACCESSORY LH BLACK
16146B
16146-1109-35
COVER-ASSY ACCESSORY LH BLUE
16146-1109-35COVER-ASSY ACCESSORY LH BLUE
Ref
Part Number
Description
Part/Desc
14024
14024-1942-H8
COVER ACCESSORY LH EBONY
14024-1942-H8COVER ACCESSORY LH EBONY
14024A
14024-1942-20
COVER ACCESSORY LH BLACK MICA
14024-1942-20COVER ACCESSORY LH BLACK MICA
14024B
14024-1942-35
COVER ACCESSORY LH BLUE
14024-1942-35COVER ACCESSORY LH BLUE
Ref
Part Number
Description
Part, Description
# On Img
# Cart
$ Each
Notes
11009
11009-1892
GASKET LENS
11009-1892GASKET LENS22.00 each
x
22.00
14024
14024-1942-H8
COVER ACCESSORY LH EBONY
14024-1942-H8COVER ACCESSORY LH EBONY120.00 each
x
120.00
14024A
14024-1942-20
COVER ACCESSORY LH BLACK MICA
14024-1942-20COVER ACCESSORY LH BLACK MICA120.00 each
x
120.00
14024B
14024-1942-35
COVER ACCESSORY LH BLUE
14024-1942-35COVER ACCESSORY LH BLUE120.00 each
x
120.00
14024C
14024-1943-H8
COVER ACCESSORY RH EBONY
14024-1943-H8COVER ACCESSORY RH EBONY120.00 each
x
120.00
14024D
14024-1943-20
COVER ACCESSORY RH BLACK MICA
14024-1943-20COVER ACCESSORY RH BLACK MICA120.00 each
x
120.00
14024E
14024-1943-35
COVER ACCESSORY RH BLUE
14024-1943-35COVER ACCESSORY RH BLUE120.00 each
x
120.00
16146
16146-1109-H8
COVER-ASSY ACCESSORY LH EBONY
16146-1109-H8COVER-ASSY ACCESSORY LH EBONY165.00 each
x
165.00
16146A
16146-1109-20
COVER-ASSY ACCESSORY LH BLACK
16146-1109-20COVER-ASSY ACCESSORY LH BLACK165.00 each
x
165.00
16146B
16146-1109-35
COVER-ASSY ACCESSORY LH BLUE
16146-1109-35COVER-ASSY ACCESSORY LH BLUE165.00 each
x
165.00
16146C
16146-1110-H8
COVER-ASSY ACCESSORY RH EBONY
16146-1110-H8COVER-ASSY ACCESSORY RH EBONY165.00 each
x
165.00
16146D
16146-1110-20
COVER-ASSY ACCESSORY RH BLACK
16146-1110-20COVER-ASSY ACCESSORY RH BLACK165.00 each
x
165.00
16146E
16146-1110-35
COVER-ASSY ACCESSORY RH BLUE
16146-1110-35COVER-ASSY ACCESSORY RH BLUE165.00 each
x
165.00
36001
36001-1443-20
COVER-SIDE LH P.P.BLACK MICA
36001-1443-20COVER-SIDE LH P.P.BLACK MICA721.00 each
x
721.00
36001A
36001-1443-35
COVER-SIDE LH L.P.BLUE
36001-1443-35COVER-SIDE LH L.P.BLUE721.00 each
x
721.00
36001B
36001-1444-20
COVER-SIDE RH P.P.BLACK MICA
36001-1444-20COVER-SIDE RH P.P.BLACK MICA721.00 each