Part Finder - Kawasaki - 1997 - ZZR250 - G-3 Cowling
Please note - Quantities: that parts quantities shown on parts diagrams are the quantity of that part that exists on the bike, Not the quantity that we
have in stock. Please click on the parts individually to check stock availability, thank you.
Please note - Pricing: that pricing shown is individual/single per item pricing only unless otherwise indicated in part description.
Please note - Accuracy: that some information presented (including descriptions, fitment data, and related content) may be AI-generated and/or algorithmically processed, and while care is taken to ensure accuracy, errors or omissions may occur. Users should independently verify critical details before relying on the information provided.
Ref
Part Number
Description
Part/Desc
55028
55028-1246-B1
COWLING UPP F.RED
55028-1246-B1COWLING UPP F.RED
55028A
55028-1246-SD
COWLING UPP M.B.VIOLET
55028-1246-SDCOWLING UPP M.B.VIOLET
55028B
55028-1246-20
COWLING UPP P.P.BLACK MIC
55028-1246-20COWLING UPP P.P.BLACK MIC
55028C
55028-1246-35
COWLING UPP L.P.BLUE
55028-1246-35COWLING UPP L.P.BLUE
Ref
Part Number
Description
Part, Description
# On Img
# Cart
$ Each
Notes
11012
11012-1891
CAP INNER COWLING COVER
11012-1891CAP INNER COWLING COVER33.00 each
x
33.00
11047
11047-1035
BRACKET UPP COWLING
11047-1035BRACKET UPP COWLING464.00 each
x
464.00
14090
14090-1473
COVER COWLING INNER
14090-1473COVER COWLING INNER305.00 each
x
305.00
39154
39154-1114
WINDSHIELD
39154-1114WINDSHIELD382.00 each
x
382.00
55028
55028-1246-B1
COWLING UPP F.RED
55028-1246-B1COWLING UPP F.RED1031.00 each
x
1031.00
55028A
55028-1246-SD
COWLING UPP M.B.VIOLET
55028-1246-SDCOWLING UPP M.B.VIOLET1033.00 each
x
1033.00
55028B
55028-1246-20
COWLING UPP P.P.BLACK MIC
55028-1246-20COWLING UPP P.P.BLACK MIC1031.00 each