Login
 
Cart 0 0.00
Search for Part

Online Part finder

Our part finder will allow you to look up the part(s) you need.

Makes
Years
Models
Diagrams

Part Finder - Kawasaki - 1997 - ZZR250 - G-3 Cowling

Search

Please note - Quantities: that parts quantities shown on parts diagrams are the quantity of that part that exists on the bike, Not the quantity that we have in stock. Please click on the parts individually to check stock availability, thank you.
Please note - Pricing: that pricing shown is individual/single per item pricing only unless otherwise indicated in part description.
Please note - Accuracy: that some information presented (including descriptions, fitment data, and related content) may be AI-generated and/or algorithmically processed, and while care is taken to ensure accuracy, errors or omissions may occur. Users should independently verify critical details before relying on the information provided.
Ref Part Number Description Part/Desc
5502855028-1246-B1COWLING UPP F.RED55028-1246-B1COWLING UPP F.RED
55028A55028-1246-SDCOWLING UPP M.B.VIOLET55028-1246-SDCOWLING UPP M.B.VIOLET
55028B55028-1246-20COWLING UPP P.P.BLACK MIC55028-1246-20COWLING UPP P.P.BLACK MIC
55028C55028-1246-35COWLING UPP L.P.BLUE55028-1246-35COWLING UPP L.P.BLUE
Ref Part Number Description Part, Description # On Img # Cart $ Each Notes
11012 11012-1891 CAP INNER COWLING COVER 11012-1891CAP INNER COWLING COVER33.00 each x 33.00
11047 11047-1035 BRACKET UPP COWLING 11047-1035BRACKET UPP COWLING464.00 each x 464.00
14090 14090-1473 COVER COWLING INNER 14090-1473COVER COWLING INNER305.00 each x 305.00
39154 39154-1114 WINDSHIELD 39154-1114WINDSHIELD382.00 each x 382.00
55028 55028-1246-B1 COWLING UPP F.RED 55028-1246-B1COWLING UPP F.RED1031.00 each x 1031.00
55028A 55028-1246-SD COWLING UPP M.B.VIOLET 55028-1246-SDCOWLING UPP M.B.VIOLET1033.00 each x 1033.00
55028B 55028-1246-20 COWLING UPP P.P.BLACK MIC 55028-1246-20COWLING UPP P.P.BLACK MIC1031.00 each x 1031.00
55028C 55028-1246-35 COWLING UPP L.P.BLUE 55028-1246-35COWLING UPP L.P.BLUE1136.00 each x 1136.00
56001 56001-0178-H8 MIRROR-ASSY LH EBONY 56001-0178-H8MIRROR-ASSY LH EBONY223.00 each x 223.00
56001A 56001-0179-H8 MIRROR-ASSY RH EBONY 56001-0179-H8MIRROR-ASSY RH EBONY223.00 each x 223.00
92002 92002-1532 BOLT FLANGED 8X30 92002-1532BOLT FLANGED 8X309.00 each x 9.00
92009 92009-1654 SCREW 92009-1654SCREW6.00 each x 6.00
92009A 92009-1660 SCREW 5X22 92009-1660SCREW 5X229.00 each x 9.00
92015 92015-1982 NUT CAP 8MM 92015-1982NUT CAP 8MM9.00 each x 9.00
92015A 92015-1757 NUT WELL 5MM 92015-1757NUT WELL 5MM15.00 each x 15.00
92022 92022-1521 WASHER NYLON 5.3X11.5X1.5 92022-1521WASHER NYLON 5.3X11.5X1.57.00 each x 7.00

11012-1891 - CAP INNER COWLING COVER

  • Reference

    11012
  • Part Number

    11012-1891
  • Description

    CAP INNER COWLING COVER
  • Price

    33.00
  • Qty On Diagram

  • Stock in Store

    No Stock
  • Qty In Cart

  • basket not updated, press update to apply change

11047-1035 - BRACKET UPP COWLING

  • Reference

    11047
  • Part Number

    11047-1035
  • Description

    BRACKET UPP COWLING
  • Price

    464.00
  • Qty On Diagram

  • Stock in Store

    No Stock
  • Qty In Cart

  • basket not updated, press update to apply change

14090-1473 - COVER COWLING INNER

  • Reference

    14090
  • Part Number

    14090-1473
  • Description

    COVER COWLING INNER
  • Price

    305.00
  • Qty On Diagram

  • Stock in Store

    No Stock
  • Qty In Cart

  • basket not updated, press update to apply change

39154-1114 - WINDSHIELD

  • Reference

    39154
  • Part Number

    39154-1114
  • Description

    WINDSHIELD
  • Price

    382.00
  • Qty On Diagram

  • Stock in Store

    No Stock
  • Qty In Cart

  • basket not updated, press update to apply change

55028-1246-B1 - COWLING UPP F.RED

  • Reference

    55028
  • Part Number

    55028-1246-B1
  • Description

    COWLING UPP F.RED
  • Price

    1031.00
  • Qty On Diagram

  • Stock in Store

    No Stock
  • Qty In Cart

  • basket not updated, press update to apply change

55028-1246-SD - COWLING UPP M.B.VIOLET

  • Reference

    55028A
  • Part Number

    55028-1246-SD
  • Description

    COWLING UPP M.B.VIOLET
  • Price

    1033.00
  • Qty On Diagram

  • Stock in Store

    No Stock
  • Qty In Cart

  • basket not updated, press update to apply change

55028-1246-20 - COWLING UPP P.P.BLACK MIC

  • Reference

    55028B
  • Part Number

    55028-1246-20
  • Description

    COWLING UPP P.P.BLACK MIC
  • Price

    1031.00
  • Qty On Diagram

  • Stock in Store

    No Stock
  • Qty In Cart

  • basket not updated, press update to apply change

55028-1246-35 - COWLING UPP L.P.BLUE

  • Reference

    55028C
  • Part Number

    55028-1246-35
  • Description

    COWLING UPP L.P.BLUE
  • Price

    1136.00
  • Qty On Diagram

  • Stock in Store

    No Stock
  • Qty In Cart

  • basket not updated, press update to apply change

56001-0178-H8 - MIRROR-ASSY LH EBONY

  • Reference

    56001
  • Part Number

    56001-0178-H8
  • Description

    MIRROR-ASSY LH EBONY
  • Price

    223.00
  • Qty On Diagram

  • Stock in Store

    No Stock
  • Qty In Cart

  • basket not updated, press update to apply change

56001-0179-H8 - MIRROR-ASSY RH EBONY

  • Reference

    56001A
  • Part Number

    56001-0179-H8
  • Description

    MIRROR-ASSY RH EBONY
  • Price

    223.00
  • Qty On Diagram

  • Stock in Store

    No Stock
  • Qty In Cart

  • basket not updated, press update to apply change

92002-1532 - BOLT FLANGED 8X30

  • Reference

    92002
  • Part Number

    92002-1532
  • Description

    BOLT FLANGED 8X30
  • Price

    9.00
  • Qty On Diagram

  • Stock in Store

    No Stock
  • Qty In Cart

  • basket not updated, press update to apply change

92009-1654 - SCREW

  • Reference

    92009
  • Part Number

    92009-1654
  • Description

    SCREW
  • Price

    6.00
  • Qty On Diagram

  • Stock in Store

    No Stock
  • Qty In Cart

  • basket not updated, press update to apply change

92009-1660 - SCREW 5X22

  • Reference

    92009A
  • Part Number

    92009-1660
  • Description

    SCREW 5X22
  • Price

    9.00
  • Qty On Diagram

  • Stock in Store

    No Stock
  • Qty In Cart

  • basket not updated, press update to apply change

92015-1982 - NUT CAP 8MM

  • Reference

    92015
  • Part Number

    92015-1982
  • Description

    NUT CAP 8MM
  • Price

    9.00
  • Qty On Diagram

  • Stock in Store

    No Stock
  • Qty In Cart

  • basket not updated, press update to apply change

92015-1757 - NUT WELL 5MM

  • Reference

    92015A
  • Part Number

    92015-1757
  • Description

    NUT WELL 5MM
  • Price

    15.00
  • Qty On Diagram

  • Stock in Store

    1
  • Qty In Cart

  • basket not updated, press update to apply change

92022-1521 - WASHER NYLON 5.3X11.5X1.5

  • Reference

    92022
  • Part Number

    92022-1521
  • Description

    WASHER NYLON 5.3X11.5X1.5
  • Price

    7.00
  • Qty On Diagram

  • Stock in Store

    No Stock
  • Qty In Cart

  • basket not updated, press update to apply change